bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Lok Sabha Members

Accessibility
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Sitting Members (Alphabetical)
Name of Member Constituency & State State Name 
Shri Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman and Nicobar Islands  Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Dr. Hari Babu Kambhampati Visakhapatnam  Andhra Pradesh
Shri Gokaraju Ganga Raju Narsapuram  Andhra Pradesh
Shri Kiren Rijiju Arunachal West  Arunachal Pradesh
Shri Pradan Baruah Lakhimpur  Assam
Smt. Bijoya Chakravarty Gauhati  Assam
Shri Ramen Deka Mangaldoi  Assam
Shri Rajen Gohain Nawgong  Assam
Shri Ram Prasad Sarmah Tezpur  Assam
Shri Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Jorhat  Assam
Shri Rameswar Teli Dibrugarh  Assam
Shri Kirti (JHA) Azad Darbhanga  Bihar
Shri Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Jhanjharpur  Bihar
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey Buxar  Bihar
Smt. Rama Devi Sheohar  Bihar
Shri Satish Chandra Dubey Valmiki Nagar  Bihar
Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal Paschim Champaran  Bihar
Shri Hari Manjhi Gaya  Bihar
Shri Ajay Nishad Muzaffarpur  Bihar
Shri Chhedi Paswan Sasaram  Bihar
Shri Nityanand Rai Ujiarpur  Bihar
Shri Janak Ram Gopalganj  Bihar
Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Saran  Bihar
Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal Maharajganj  Bihar
Shri Giriraj Singh Nawada  Bihar
Shri Radha Mohan Singh Purvi Champaran  Bihar
Shri Raj Kumar Singh Arrah  Bihar
Shri Sushil Kumar Singh Aurangabad  Bihar
Shri Shatrughan Prasad Sinha Patna Sahib  Bihar
Shri Hukmdev Narayan Yadav Madhubani  Bihar
Shri Om Prakash Yadav Siwan  Bihar
Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Pataliputra  Bihar
Smt. Kirron Anupam Kher Chandigarh  Chandigarh
Shri Ramesh Bais Raipur  Chhattisgarh
Shri Dinesh Kashyap Bastar  Chhattisgarh
Dr. Banshilal Mahto Korba  Chhattisgarh
Shri Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Surguja  Chhattisgarh
Smt. Kamla Devi Patle Janjgir-Champa  Chhattisgarh
Shri Chandu Lal Sahu Mahasamund  Chhattisgarh
Shri Lakhan Lal Sahu Bilaspur  Chhattisgarh
Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Raigarh  Chhattisgarh
Shri Abhishek Singh Rajnandgaon  Chhattisgarh
Shri Vikram Usendi Kanker  Chhattisgarh
Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Dadra and Nagar Haveli  Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Shri Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Daman and Diu  Daman and Diu
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik North Goa  Goa
Advocate (Shri) Narendra Keshav Sawaikar South Goa  Goa
Shri Lal Krishna Advani Gandhinagar  Gujarat
Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Dahod  Gujarat
Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt Vadodara  Gujarat
Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Banaskantha  Gujarat
Shri Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan Kheda  Gujarat
Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Panchmahal  Gujarat
Shri Vinod Chavda Kachchh  Gujarat
Shri Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Chudasama Junagadh  Gujarat
Shri Devajibhai Govindbhai Fatepara Surendranagar  Gujarat
Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh Surat  Gujarat
Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai Kachhadiya Amreli  Gujarat
Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji Kundariya Rajkot  Gujarat
Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Jamnagar  Gujarat
Shri Dilip M. Patel Anand  Gujarat
Smt. Jayshreeben Patel Mehsana  Gujarat
Dr. K. C. Patel Valsad  Gujarat
Shri C. R. Patil Navsari  Gujarat
Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Porbandar  Gujarat
Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod Sabarkantha  Gujarat
Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai Rathwa Chhota Udaipur  Gujarat
Shri Paresh Rawal Ahmedabad East  Gujarat
Dr. Bharati Dhirubhai Shyal Bhavnagar  Gujarat
Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Ahmedabad West  Gujarat
Shri Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Patan  Gujarat
Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Bharuch  Gujarat
Shri Prabhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava Bardoli  Gujarat
Shri Ashwini Kumar Karnal  Haryana
Shri Dharambir Singh Bhiwani-Mahendragarh  Haryana
Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar Faridabad  Haryana
Shri Rattan Lal Kataria Ambala  Haryana
Shri Ramesh Chander Kaushik Sonipat  Haryana
Rao Inderjit Singh Rao Inderjit Singh Gurgaon  Haryana
Shri Raj Kumar Saini Kurukshetra  Haryana
Shri Virender Kashyap Shimla  Himachal Pradesh
Shri Shanta Kumar Kangra  Himachal Pradesh
Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma Mandi  Himachal Pradesh
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Hamirpur  Himachal Pradesh
Shri Thupstan Chhewang Ladakh  Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma Jammu  Jammu and Kashmir
Dr. Jitendra Singh Udhampur  Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Lohardaga  Jharkhand
Shri Ram Tahal Choudhary Ranchi  Jharkhand
Dr. Nishikant Dubey Godda  Jharkhand
Shri Laxman Giluwa Singhbhum  Jharkhand
Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato Jamshedpur  Jharkhand
Shri Kariya Munda Khunti  Jharkhand
Shri Ravindra Kumar Pandey Giridih  Jharkhand
Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram Palamu  Jharkhand
Dr. Ravindra Kumar Ray Kodarma  Jharkhand
Shri Pashupati Nath Singh Dhanbad  Jharkhand
Shri Sunil Kumar Singh Chatra  Jharkhand
Shri Jayant Sinha Hazaribagh  Jharkhand
Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi Belgaum  Karnataka
Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Gaddigoudar Bagalkot  Karnataka
Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda Bangalore North  Karnataka
Shri Anantkumar Hegde Uttara Kannada  Karnataka
Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Bijapur  Karnataka
Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi Dharwad  Karnataka
Shri Sanganna Amarappa Karadi Koppal  Karnataka
Km. Shobha Karandlaje Udupi Chikmagalur  Karnataka
Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel Dakshina Kannada  Karnataka
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba Bidar  Karnataka
Shri P. C. Mohan Bangalore Central  Karnataka
Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeshwara Davanagere  Karnataka
Shri Prathap Simha Mysore  Karnataka
Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Haveri  Karnataka
Prof. Richard Hay Nominated Anglo-Indian  Kerala
Shri Bodhsingh Bhagat Balaghat  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Nand Kumar Singh Chauhan Khandwa  Madhya Pradesh
Smt. Jyoti Dhurve Betul  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Sudheer Gupta Mandsour  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste Mandla  Madhya Pradesh
Dr. Virendra Kumar Tikamgarh  Madhya Pradesh
Prof. Chintamani Malviya Ujjain  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Anoop Mishra Morena  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Janardan Mishra Rewa  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Rodmal Nagar Rajgarh  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel Damoh  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Subhash Patel Khargone  Madhya Pradesh
Smt. Riti Pathak Sidhi  Madhya Pradesh
Dr. Bhagirath Prasad Bhind  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Alok Sanjar Bhopal  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Ganesh Singh Satna  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Gyan Singh Shahdol  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Nagendra Singh Khajuraho  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Rakesh Singh Jabalpur  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Uday Pratap Singh Hoshangabad  Madhya Pradesh
Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) Indore  Madhya Pradesh
Smt. Sushma Swaraj Vidisha  Madhya Pradesh
Smt. Savitri Thakur Dhar  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Gwalior  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Manohar Utawal Dewas  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Laxmi Narayan Yadav Sagar  Madhya Pradesh
Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Chandrapur  Maharashtra
Shri Shirole Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao Pune  Maharashtra
Shri Sharadkumar Maruti Bansode Solapur  Maharashtra
Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Dhule  Maharashtra
Shri Harishchandra Deoram Chavan Dindori  Maharashtra
Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve Jalna  Maharashtra
Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Akola  Maharashtra
Dr. Kirit Somaiya Dr. Kirit Somaiya Mumbai-North-East  Maharashtra
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Nagpur  Maharashtra
Dr. Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Latur  Maharashtra
Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Ahmednagar  Maharashtra
Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit Nandurbar  Maharashtra
Shri Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Palghar  Maharashtra
Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse Raver  Maharashtra
Smt. Poonam Mahajan Mumbai-North-Central  Maharashtra
Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde Beed  Maharashtra
Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Gadchiroli-Chimur  Maharashtra
Shri A.T. (Nana) Patil Jalgaon  Maharashtra
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bhiwandi  Maharashtra
Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil Sangli  Maharashtra
Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty Mumbai-North  Maharashtra
Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Wardha  Maharashtra
Shri Ramesh Bidhuri South Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Shri Maheish Girri East Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Dr. Harsh Vardhan Chandni Chowk  NCT of Delhi
Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi New Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Dr. Udit Raj North West Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh West Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Shri Manoj Kumar Tiwari North East Delhi  NCT of Delhi
Shri Jual Oram Sundargarh  Odisha
Shri Vijay Sampla Hoshiarpur  Punjab
Smt. Santosh Ahlawat Jhunjhunu  Rajasthan
Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria Bhilwara  Rajasthan
Shri Om Birla Kota  Rajasthan
Shri Ramcharan Bohra Jaipur  Rajasthan
Shri C.R. Chaudhary Nagaur  Rajasthan
Shri P.P. Chaudhary Pali  Rajasthan
Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan Ganganagar  Rajasthan
Sona Ram VSM (Retd.) Col. Choudhary Barmer  Rajasthan
Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Tonk-Sawai Madhopur  Rajasthan
Shri C. P. Joshi Chittorgarh  Rajasthan
Shri Rahul Kaswan Churu  Rajasthan
Shri Bahadur Singh Koli Bharatpur  Rajasthan
Shri Arjunlal Meena Udaipur  Rajasthan
Shri Harish Chandra Meena Dausa  Rajasthan
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Bikaner  Rajasthan
Shri Manshankar Ninama Banswara  Rajasthan
Shri Devji Mansingram Patel Jalore  Rajasthan
Dr. Manoj Rajoria Karauli-Dholpur  Rajasthan
Shri Hariom Singh Rathore Rajsamand  Rajasthan
Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Jaipur Rural  Rajasthan
Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati Sikar  Rajasthan
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Jodhpur  Rajasthan
Shri Dushyant Singh Jhalawar-Baran  Rajasthan
Shri Pon Radhakrishnan Kanniyakumari  Tamil Nadu
Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Secunderabad  Telangana
Shri Rajendra Agrawal Meerut  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Anju Bala Misrikh  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Muzaffarnagar  Uttar Pradesh
Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Hamirpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Babulal Chaudhary Fatehpur Sikri  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Chhotelal Robertsganj  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Pankaj Chowdhary Maharajganj  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Rajesh Kumar Diwakar Hathras  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ashok Kumar Dohrey Etawah  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Harish Dwivedi Basti  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Feroze Varun Gandhi Sultanpur  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Pilibhit  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bareilly  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Satish Kumar Gautam Aligarh  Uttar Pradesh
Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) General (Dr.) Ghaziabad  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Shyama Charan Gupta Allahabad  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Hema Malini Mathura  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi Kanpur  Uttar Pradesh
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Fatehpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kaushal Kishore Mohanlalganj  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Dharmendra Kumar Aonla  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Moradabad  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ravindra Kushawaha Salempur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Raghav Lakhanpal Saharanpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Bhairon Prasad Mishra Banda  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Daddan Mishra Shrawasti  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kalraj Mishra Deoria  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ajay (Teni) Misra Kheri  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Narendra Modi Varanasi  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Jagdambika Pal Domariyaganj  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Hari Om Pandey Ambedkar Nagar  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Chandauli  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Rajesh Pandey Kushi Nagar  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kamlesh Paswan Bansgaon  Uttar Pradesh
Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai Phoole Bahraich  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Krishna Raj Shahjahanpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Hari Narayan Rajbhar Ghosi  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Mukesh Rajput Farrukhabad  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ram Charitra Nishad Machhlishahr  Uttar Pradesh
Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Agra  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Priyanka Singh Rawat Barabanki  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Mahesh Sharma Gautam Buddha Nagar  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Bharat Singh Ballia  Uttar Pradesh
Kunwar Bharatendra Singh Bijnor  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Bhola Singh Bulandshahr  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh Kaiserganj  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh Singh Akbarpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh Gonda  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Krishna Pratap Singh Jaunpur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Lallu Singh Faizabad  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Nepal Singh Rampur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Rajnath Singh Lucknow  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) Singh Etah  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Satya Pal Singh Sambhal  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Satya Pal Singh Baghpat  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Virendra Singh Bhadohi  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Yashwant Singh Nagina  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Manoj Kumar Sinha Ghazipur  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Vinod Kumar Sonkar Kaushambi  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Neelam Sonker Lalganj  Uttar Pradesh
Uma Bharati Sushree Jhansi  Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Sakshi Ji Swami Maharaj Unnao  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar Amroha  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Sharad Tripathi Sant Kabir Nagar  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Anshul Verma Hardoi  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Jalaun  Uttar Pradesh
Shri Rajesh Verma Sitapur  Uttar Pradesh
Smt. Rekha Arun Verma Dhaurahra  Uttar Pradesh
Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) Khanduri Garhwal  Uttarakhand
Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar  Uttarakhand
Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Hardwar  Uttarakhand
Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Tehri Garhwal  Uttarakhand
Shri Ajay Tamta Almora  Uttarakhand
Shri S.S. Ahluwalia Darjeeling  West Bengal
Shri Babul Supriyo Asansol  West Bengal
Shri George Baker Nominated Anglo-Indian  West Bengal

Subscribe BJP Newsletter